Gigs - Whole Lotta Led 2000 - March 2012

Also USA guest appearances - Nick Ferris only

2000   2001   2002   2003   2004   2005   2006   2007   2008   2009  
2010   2011   2012   2013   2014  

2000

Sat April 15 CHELTENHAM, Bransons
Thu April 27 BRISTOL, Fiddlers
Sat May 6 BOURNEMOUTH, Mister Smiths
Fri May 26 COLCHESTER, Oliver Twist
Sat May 27 LONDON, The Standard Music Venue, Walthamstow
Fri June 16 HULLAVINGTON FESTIVAL, Court Farm, Nr. Chippenham
Fri July 7 GLOUCESTER, Guildhall
Sat July 8 SALISBURY, Arts Centre
Sat August 5 BRISTOL, Fleece 'n' Firkin
Fri August 11 CAMBRIDGE, Boat Race
Fri August 18 PORTSMOUTH, Wedgewood Rooms
Fri September 8 BOURNEMOUTH, Mister Smiths
Sat September 9 CHELTENHAM, Bransons
Sat September 30 DURSLEY, Listers Hall
Fri October 20 LONDON, The Standard Music Venue, Walthamstow
Sun October 22 HIGH WYCOMBE, White Horse
Sat November 4 TAUNTON, Cider Press
Thu November 9 BRISTOL, Fiddlers
Fri November 10 CHELMSFORD, Army and Navy
Sat November 18 COLCHESTER, Oliver Twist
Fri December 8 SWINDON, Queens Tap
Sat December 9 LONDON, Cartoon, Croydon
Thu December 14 BRIDGWATER, Palace Nightclub
Fri December 15 PAIGNTON, Half Moon
Sat December 16 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Wed December 20 GLOUCESTER, Guildhall

2001

Fri January 12 SWINDON, Victoria's
Sat January 13 CREWE, Limelight Club
Thu January 18 ST. ALBANS, The Horn Reborn
Fri January 19 YORK, Fibbers
Sat January 20 DERBY, Victoria Inn
Fri January 26 BRISTOL, Fleece 'n' Firkin
Sat January 27 BOURNEMOUTH, Mister Smiths
Sun January 28 BIGGIN HILL, The Manor
Fri February 2 LONDON, The Standard Music Venue, Walthamstow
Fri February 9 CAMBRIDGE, Boat Race
Sat February 10 COLCHESTER, Oliver Twist
Fri February 16 TAVISTOCK, The Wharf
Fri February 23 PORTSMOUTH, Wedgewood Rooms
Sat February 24 CHELTENHAM, Bransons
Thu March 1 BRISTOL, Fiddlers
Fri March 2 EXETER, Phoenix Centre
Sat March 3 WESTON-SUPER-MARE, Imperial Hotel
Thu March 8 IPSWICH, Railway
Fri March 9 LONDON, Half Moon, Herne Hill
Sat March 10 CHELMSFORD, Army and Navy
Fri March 16 SWINDON, Queens Tap
Sat March 17 LONDON, Cartoon, Croydon
Fri March 23 WITNEY, The Barn, Red Lion
Sat March 24 SOUTH ELMSALL, Little 'Un, Nr. Doncaster
Fri March 30 WINCHESTER, Tower Arts Theatre
Sat April 14 OSS, The NETHERLANDS, Groene Engel
Sun April 15 UTRECHT, The NETHERLANDS, Harley Davidson Club
Mon April 16 APELDOORN, The NETHERLANDS, Blues Cafe, CANCELLED (Inadequate PA System)
Fri April 20 GALWAY, EIRE, The Quays
Sat April 21 DROGHEDA, EIRE, Fusion Nightclub
Sun April 22 BELFAST, NORTHERN IRELAND, Empire
Fri April 27 BRISTOL, Fleece 'n' Firkin
Sat April 28 ASHTON UNDER LYNE, The Witchwood, Gtr.Manchester
Fri May 4 PAIGNTON, Half Moon
Sat May 5 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Sat May 19 LONDON, The Standard Music Venue, Walthamstow
Sun May 20 HARLOW, The Square
Fri May 25 SWINDON, Victoria's
Sat May 26 FROME, Cheese and Grain
Sat June 2 DONCASTER, The Leopard
Fri June 8 LONDON, Cartoon, Croydon
Sat June 9 MILTON KEYNES, Zaks, Wolverton
Thu June 14 GLOUCESTER, Welsh Harp
Fri June 15 BOURNEMOUTH, Mister Smiths
Sat June 16 BATH, Pavilion
Sun June 17 BIGGIN HILL, The Manor
Fri July 13 BANBURY, The Mill Arts Centre
Sat July 14 GLOUCESTER, Guildhall
Fri July 20 BRISTOL, Fiddlers
Sat July 21 RINGWOOD, Crown Hotel
Fri July 27 YORK, Fibbers
Sun July 29 LEEDS, New Roscoe
Wed August 1 DUNDEE, West Port Bar
Thu August 2 GLASGOW, Strawberry Fields
Mon August 6 ABERDEEN, Lemon Tree
Fri August 24 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Fri September 7 LONDON, The Standard Music Venue, Walthamstow
Sat September 8 COLCHESTER, Oliver Twist
Fri September 14 PAIGNTON, Half Moon
Sat September 15 DORCHESTER, Corn Exchange
Fri September 21 CHELMSFORD, Army and Navy
Sat September 22 LONDON, Cartoon, Croydon
Fri September 28 BOURNEMOUTH, Mister Smiths
Fri October 5 WESTON-SUPER-MARE, Imperial Hotel
Sat October 6 STANTON, Village Club, Nr.Broadway
Fri October 12 PETERBOROUGH, Metropolis Lounge
Sat October 13 STROUD, Subscription Rooms
Fri October 19 CAMBRIDGE, Boat Race
Sat October 20 MILTON KEYNES, Zaks, Wolverton
Sun October 21 COALVILLE, The Victoria, Nr. Leicester
Fri October 26 DONCASTER, The Leopard
Sat October 27 SALISBURY, Arts Centre
Fri November 2 PAIGNTON, Half Moon
Sat November 3 BOURNEMOUTH, Mister Smiths
Fri November 9 PLYMOUTH, The Cooperage
Sat November 17 BRISTOL, Fleece 'n' Firkin
Sun November 18 BRIDGEND, Recreation Centre
Fri November 23 EXETER, Phoenix Arts Centre
Sat November 24 LONDON,The Rifleman, Hounslow
Fri November 30 SWINDON, Victoria's
Sat December 1 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Fri December 7 MILTON KEYNES, The Pitz, Woughton Centre
Sat December 8 FROME, Cheese and Grain
Fri December 14 COLCHESTER, Oliver Twist
Sat December 15 YORK, Fibbers
Sun December 16 MACCLESFIELD, Bar Cuba
Thu December 20 GLOUCESTER, Guildhall
Fri December 21 LONDON, Cartoon, Croydon
Sun December 23 LONDON, The Standard Music Venue, Walthamstow  back to top

2002

Thu January 10 WOLVERHAMPTON, Robin 2, Bilston
Fri January 11 WINCHESTER, Tower Arts Theatre
Sat January 12 CARDIFF, The Point, Mount Stuart Square
Fri January 18 BANBURY, The Mill Arts Centre
Sat January 19 TAVISTOCK, The Wharf Arts Centre
Fri January 25 CREWE, Limelight Club
Sun January 27 SWINDON, Wyvern Theatre
Sat February 2 LONDON, The Peel, Kingston Upon Thames
Sat February 9 DUBLIN, EIRE, Olympia Theatre
Sun February 10 BELFAST, NORTHERN IRELAND, Ulster Hall
Tue February 12 STRANRAER, Ryan Centre
Thu February 14 ABERDEEN, Lemon Tree
Sat February 16 EDINBURGH, Liquid Room
Sun February 17 LEEDS, New Roscoe
Fri February 22 PORTSMOUTH, Wedgewood Rooms
Sat February 23 BATH, Pavilion
Thu February 28 BOURNEMOUTH, Mister Smiths
Fri March 1 PAIGNTON, Half Moon
Sat March 2 BRIDGEND, Recreation Centre
Fri March 15 LONDON, Cartoon, Croydon
Fri March 22 BRISTOL, Fleece 'n' Firkin
Fri April 5 WARLINGHAM, Botley Hill Farmhouse
Sat April 6 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Fri April 12 YORK, Fibbers
Fri April 19 CAMBRIDGE, Boat Race
Thu April 25 WINTERBOURNE, Ridings Arts Centre, Nr.Bristol
Fri April 26 SALISBURY, Arts Centre
Sat April 27 RYDE, Ryde Theatre, Isle of Wight
Fri May 3 CHELMSFORD, Army and Navy
Sat May 4 COLCHESTER, The Twist
Sun May 5 BIGGIN HILL, The Manor
Fri May 10 NUNEATON, Abbey Theatre
Sat May 11 DURSLEY, Listers Hall
Sun May 12 BOURNEMOUTH, Mister Smiths
Sat May 18 SUTTON in ASHFIELD, The Diamond
Fri May 24 PETERBOROUGH, Metropolis Lounge
Sat May 25 LUDLOW, Assembly Rooms
Fri May 31 BRISTOL, Fleece 'n' Firkin
Sat June 1 CARDIFF, The Point
Sun June 2 LYME REGIS, Marine Theatre
Fri June 7 MILTON KEYNES, The Pitz, Woughton Centre
Sat June 8 LONDON, Cartoon, Croydon
Fri June 14 PAIGNTON, Half Moon
Thu July 18 LONDON, The Standard Music Venue, Walthamstow
Fri July 19 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Sat July 20 GLOUCESTER, Guildhall
Fri August 2 GRIMSBY, Spiders Web
Sat August 10 SCUNTHORPE, Bath Halls
Sat August 24 LINCOLN, Bikers Festival, Torksey
Fri August 30 MORECOMBE (Carleton Hotel)
Fri September 6 LONDON, The Standard Music Venue, Walthamstow
Sat September 7 COLCHESTER, The Twist
Fri September 13 PAIGNTON, Half Moon
Sat September 14 LONDON, The Peel, Kingston Upon Thames
Sun September 15 SWINDON, Wyvern Theatre
Tue September 17 GLASGOW, Cathouse
Fri September 20 ABERDEEN, Lemon Tree
Sat September 21 EDINBURGH, Liquid Rooms
Fri September 27 LONDON, Cartoon, Croydon
Sat September 28 SHEPTON MALLET, The Amulet
Thu October 3 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Fri October 4 EXETER, Phoenix Arts Centre
Sat October 5 WORTHING, Pavilion Theatre
Fri October 11 CAMBRIDGE, Boat Race
Sat October 12 YORK, Fibbers
Thu October 17 WOLVERHAMPTON, Robin 2, Bilston
Fri October 18 BRISTOL, Fleece 'n' Firkin
Sat October 19 SUTTON in ASHFIELD, The Diamond
Fri October 25 FALMOUTH, Princess Pavilion
Sat October 26 TAVISTOCK, The Wharf Arts Centre
Sat November 2 POOLE, Mr.Kyps, Parkestone
Sun November 3 BIGGIN HILL, The Manor
Sat November 9 ASHTON UNDER LYNE, The Witchwood, Gtr.Manchester
Wed November 13 BIRMINGHAM, Hunters Moon, Castle Bromwich
Fri November 15 STROUD, Subscription Rooms
Sat November 16 BRIDGEND, Recreation Centre
Thu November 21 LEEDS, New Roscoe
Fri November 22 WREXHAM, Central Station
Sat November 23 BATH, Pavilion
Sat November 30 COLCHESTER, The Twist
Thu December 5 BANBURY, The Mill Arts Centre
Fri December 6 LONDON, The Standard Music Venue, Walthamstow
Sat December 7 LONDON, Cartoon, Croydon
Thu December 12 WINCHESTER, Tower Arts Theatre
Fri December 13 MILTON KEYNES, The Pitz, Woughton Centre
Thu December 19 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Fri December 20 PAIGNTON, Half Moon
Sat December 21 GLOUCESTER, Guildhall  back to top

2003

Fri January 17 COVENTRY, General Wolfe
Sat January 18 WORCESTER, Huntingdon Hall
Thu January 23 WINTERBOURNE, Ridings Art Centre, Nr.Bristol
Fri January 24 HORSHAM, Rock Asylum, Broadbridge Heath Leisure Centre
Sat January 25 HERTFORD, Castle Hall
Fri January 31 COLCHESTER, The Twist
Sat February 1 BIRKENHEAD, Pacific Road Arts Theatre
Thu February 6 NORTHAMPTON, Roadmenders
Fri February 7 SALISBURY, Arts Centre
Sat February 8 DURSLEY, Listers Hall
Thu February 13 HULL, Springhead
Fri February 14 ROCHDALE, Transport Club
Sat February 15 CREWE, Limelight Club
Fri February 21 SWANSEA, Patti Pavilion
Sat February 22 CARDIFF, The Point
Thu February 27 NORWICH, Waterfront,UEA
Fri February 28 PORTSMOUTH, Wedgewood Rooms
Sat March 1 FROME, Cheese and Grain
Fri March 14 BRISTOL, Fleece 'n' Firkin
Fri March 21 LONDON, The Standard Music Venue, Walthamstow
Sat March 22 COLCHESTER, The Soundhouse (formally The Twist)
Fri March 28 BURGESS HILL, Martlets Hall
Sat March 29 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Fri April 4 YORK, Fibbers
Sat April 5 SOUTH SHIELDS, Customs House
Sun April 6 SHEFFIELD, Boardwalk
Fri April 11 POOLE, Mr.Kyps, Parkestone
Fri April 18 CAMBRIDGE, Boat Race
Sat April 19 LONDON, Cartoon, Croydon
Fri April 25 PAIGNTON, Half Moon
Fri May 9 BUDE, JJ's 
Sat May10 LONDON, The Peel, Kingston Upon Thames
Fri May 16 WREXHAM, Central Station
Sat May 17 SUTTON in ASHFIELD, The Diamond
Fri May 23 IRVINE, Magnum Theatre
Sat May 24 EDINBURGH, Liquid Rooms
Tue May 27 GLASGOW, Cathouse
Thu May 29 ABERDEEN, Lemon Tree
Fri May 30 DUNDEE, Reading Rooms
Sat May 31 CASTLE DOUGLAS, Lochside Theatre
Fri June 6 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Sat June 7 LYME REGIS, Marine Theatre
Fri June 13 MILTON KEYNES, The Pitz, Woughton Centre
Sat June 14 COVENTRY, General Wolfe
Fri June 27 GLOUCESTER, Guildhall
Sat June 28 LONDON, The Standard Music Venue, Walthamstow
Sun June 29 LEEDS, New Roscoe
Fri July 4 READING, 21 South Street Arts Centre
Thu July 10 BIRMINGHAM, Chestnut Tree, Sheldon
Fri July 11 PAIGNTON, Half Moon
Sat July 12 FALMOUTH, Princess Pavilion
Fri July 18 LONDON, Cartoon, Croydon
Sat July 19 LUDLOW, Assembly Rooms
Fri August 1 WORTHING, Pavilion Theatre
Fri August 22 BRISTOL, Fleece 'n' Firkin
Thu August 28 DUNDEE (Cotton Club)
Fri August 29 GLASGOW (Renfrew Ferry)
Sat August 30 GALASHIELS (Volunteer Hall)
Fri September 5 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Sat September 6 DURSLEY, Listers Hall
Fri September 12 RYDE, Ryde Theatre, Isle of Wight
Sat September 13 PONTYPRIDD, Muni Arts Centre
Thu September 18 EAST GRINSTEAD, Chequer Mead Theatre
Fri September 19 CAMBRIDGE, Boat Race
Sat September 20 CIRENCESTER, Corn Hall
Thu September 25 SHEFFIELD, Boardwalk
Sat September 27 TEWKESBURY, Roses Theatre
Thu October 2 WINCHESTER, Tower Arts Theatre 
Fri October 3 BRIDGEND, Recreation Centre
Sat October 4 POOLE, Mr.Kyps, Parkestone
Fri October 10 LETCHWORTH, Plinston Hall
Sat October 11 BURY, The Met Arts Centre
Thu October 16 BANBURY, The Mill Arts Centre
Fri October 17 COLCHESTER, Soundhouse
Sat October 18 YORK, Fibbers
Fri October 24 LONDON, Cartoon, Croydon
Sat October 25 BRISTOL, The Fleece
Thu October 30 HULL, Springhead
Fri October 31 POTTERS BAR, Wyllyotts Centre
Sat November 1 PAIGNTON, Half Moon
Fri November 7 LONDON, The Standard Music Venue,Walthamstow
Sat November 8 STROUD, Subscription Rooms
Wed November 12 WINTERBOURNE, Ridings Art Centre, Nr.Bristol
Fri November 14 FROME, Cheese and Grain
Sat November 15 TAVISTOCK, The Wharf Arts Centre
Thu November 20 NORWICH, Waterfront, UEA
Fri November 21 COLNE, Municipal Halls
Sat November 22 WHITEHAVEN, Civic Hall
Thu November 27 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Fri November 28 FALMOUTH, Princess Pavilion
Sat November 29 EXETER, St.Georges Hall
Fri December 5 WREXHAM, Central Station
Sat December 6 SWANSEA, Patti Pavilion
Fri December 12 MILTON KEYNES, The Pitz, Woughton Centre
Sat December 13 CARDIFF, The Point
Fri December 19 BURGESS HILL, Martlets Hall
Sat December 20 GLOUCESTER, Guildhall
Mon December 22 POOLE, Mr.Kyps, Parkestone  back to top

2004

Fri January 16 PORTSMOUTH, Wedgewood Rooms
Sat January 17 WIMBORNE, Tivoli Theatre
Thu January 22 SWINDON, Wyvern Theatre
Sat January 24 CREWE, Limelight Club
Thu January 29 LEEDS, Irish Centre
Fri January 30 BERWICK UPON TWEED, The Maltings
Sat January 31 SOUTH SHIELDS, Customs House
Fri February 6 BIRKENHEAD, Pacific Road Theatre
Sat February 7 SHREWSBURY, Music Hall
Thu February 12 ABERDEEN, Lemon Tree
Fri February 13 GLASGOW, Renfrew Ferry
Sat February 14 EDINBURGH, Liquid Rooms
Fri February 20 MILFORD HAVEN, The Imperial
Sat February 21 HERTFORD, Castle Hall
Fri February 27 LONDON, Mean Fiddler
Sat February 28 BATH, Pavilion
Fri March 12 LONDON, The Standard Music Venue, Walthamstow
Sat March 13 Gig at BRISTOL, Fleece 'n' Firkin CANCELLED due To Lee's Voice
Thu March 18 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Fri March 19 PAIGNTON, Half Moon
Sat March 20 CARDIFF, The Point 
Fri March 26 YORK, Fibbers
Sat March 27 PRESTON, The Mill
Sat April 17 BERKELEY, The Barn, Cattle Country
Thu April 22 HULL, Springhead
Fri April 23 BLACKBURN, King Georges Hall (Windsor Suite)
Sat April 24 ILFORD, Cauliflower
Fri April 30 POOLE, Mr.Kyps, Parkestone
Thu May 6 SALISBURY, City Hall
Fri May 7 TONYPANDY, Penrhiwfer Club
Sat May 8 BURY, The Met Arts Centre
Fri May 14 LIVERPOOL, Liverpool Academy 2
Sat May15 MIDDLESBOROUGH, Old Liberties
Fri June 4 WORCESTER, Swan Theatre
Fri June 11 READING, 21 South Street Arts Centre
Thu June 17 TRING, Court Theatre
Fri June 18 IPSWICH, Angel Theatre, Woodbridge
Sat June 19 BIRMINGHAM, Academy 2
Fri June 25 WREXHAM, Central Station
Sat June 26 MILTON KEYNES, The Pitz, Woughton Centre
Sun June 27 NOTTINGHAM, Rock City
Thu July 1 EAST GRINSTEAD, Chequer Mead Theatre
Fri July 2 PAIGNTON, Half Moon
Sat July 3 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Thu July 8 WORTHING, Pavilion Theatre
Fri July 9 PENZANCE, Acorn Theatre
Fri July 16 DARTFORD, Acacia Rooms
Sat July 17 CARDIFF, The Point
Thu July 22 BRISTOL, Bierkeller
Fri July 23 TAMWORTH, Assembly Rooms
Sat July 24 LONDON, The Standard Music Venue, Walthamstow
Sat July 31 AUSTIN, TEXAS, USA, Ski Shores (guest spot with Van Wilks)
Fri August 6 ROUND ROCK, TEXAS, USA, The Pub (guest spot with The Buzz)
Fri August 20 GLASGOW, Renfrew Ferry
Sat August 21 OBAN, Corran Halls
Sun August 22 TOBERMORY, Aros Hall, Isle of Mull
Thu August 26 FORT WILLIAM, Nevis Centre
Fri August 27 ELGIN, Town Hall
Sat August 28 STORNOWAY, Town Hall, Isle of Lewis
Fri September 3 REDHILL, Harlequin Theatre
Sat September 4 CIRENCESTER, Corn Hall
Fri September 10 COLNE, Municipal Halls
Thu September 16 POTTERS BAR, Wyllyotts Centre
Fri September 17 POOLE. Mr. Kyps, Parkestone
Sat September 18 FALMOUTH, Princess Pavilion
Thu September 23 WINTERBOURNE, Ridings Art Centre
Sat September 25 AYR, Festival, Ayr Town Hall
Wed September 29 LONDON, The Grand, Clapham
Thu September 30 WINCHESTER, Tower Arts Theatre
Sat October 2 TAVISTOCK, Wharf Arts Centre
Sun October 3 ILFORD, Cauliflower
Thu October 7 NORWICH, Waterfront, U.E.A.
Fri October 8 CHESHAM, Elgiva Theatre
Sat October 9 LYME REGIS, Marine Theatre
Thu October 14 MIDDLESBOROUGH, Old Liberties
Fri October 15 YORK, Fibbers
Sat October 23 EBBW VALE, Beaufort Theatre
Fri October 29 NARBERTH, Queens Hall
Sat October 30 SWANSEA, Patti Pavilion
Thu November 4 BANBURY, The Mill
Fri November 5 FROME, Cheese and Grain
Sat November 6 EXMOUTH, The Pavilion
Thu November 11 HULL, Springhead
Fri November 12 WALTHAMSTOW, The Standard
Sat November 13 STROUD, Subscription Rooms
Wed November 17 GRAVESEND, Woodville Halls
Fri November 19 BOLTON, Albert Halls
Sat November 20 WHITEHAVEN, Civic Hall
Thu November 25 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Fri November 26 LETCHWORTH, Plinston Hall
Fri December 3 BRISTOL, The Fleece 'n' Firkin
Sat December 4 CHICHESTER, The Venue
Sun December 5 HONITON, Honiton Motel
Fri December 10 MILTON KEYNES, Woughton Centre
Sat December 11 BURGESS HILL, Martlets Hall
Fri December 17 GLOUCESTER, Guildhall
Sat December 18 GLOUCESTER, Guildhall
Wed December 22 POOLE, Mr Kyp's    back to top

2005

Fri, Jan 14 BIRKENHEAD, Pacific Road Theatre
Sat, Jan 15 ILKLEY, Kings Hall
Fri, Jan 21 CARDIFF, The Point
Sat, Jan 22 WIMBORNE, Tivoli Theatre
Thu, Jan 27 LEEDS, Irish Centre
Fri, Jan 28 CREWE, Limelight Club
Sat, Jan 29 SOUTH SHIELDS, Customs House
Fri, Feb 4 BLACKBURN, King Georges Hall
Sat, Feb 5 MARGATE, Theatre Royal
Sun Feb 6 CAMBRIDGE, The Junction
Thu, Feb 10 ABERDEEN, The Lemon Tree
Fri, Feb 11 GLASGOW, Renfrew Ferry
Sat, Feb 12 EDINBURGH, Liquid Rooms
Thu, Feb 17 SWINDON, Wyvern Theatre
Fri, Feb 18 HERTFORD, Castle Hall
Sat, Feb 19 BIRMINGHAM, Academy 2
Fri, Feb 25 PORTSMOUTH, Wedgewood Rooms
Sat, Feb 26 LONDON, Astoria Theatre
Thu, Mar 10 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Thu, Mar 17 BRISTOL, Bierkeller
Fri, Mar 18 LIVERPOOL, Liverpool Academy 2
Sat, Mar 19 MANCHESTER, University Academy
Thu, Mar 24 TAMWORTH, Assembly Rooms
Fri, Mar 25 PRESTON, The Mill
Sat, Mar 26 HIGH WYCOMBE, Town Hall
Thu, Mar 31 POOLE, Mr Kyp's
Fri, Apr 1 RUGBY, Benn Hall
Sat, Apr 2 BERKELEY, The Barn, Cattle Country
Fri, Apr 8 WREXHAM, Central Station
Sat, Apr 9 BURY, The Met
Thu, Apr 14 HULL, The Springhead
Fri, Apr 15 YORK, Fibbers
Sat, Apr 16 WALTHAMSTOW, The Standard
Fri, Apr 22 READING, 21 South Street Arts Centre
Sat, Apr 23 MIDDLESBROUGH, The Crypt, Town Hall
Fri, May 6 DARTFORD, Acacia Hall
Sat, May 7 THEALE, Private party
Fri, May 13 EXETER, St George's Hall (Knebworth '79 set)
Sat, May 14 BATH, The Pavilion (Knebworth '79 set)
Sat, May 21 WEYMOUTH, Pavilion Complex, Ocean Room
Fri, May 27 BLACKWOOD, Gwent, Miner's Institute
Sat, May 28 KILMARNOCK, Grand Hall
Thu, June 2 EAST GRINSTEAD, Chequer Mead Theatre
Fri, June 3 BROXBOURNE, Civic Hall
Sat, June 4 BRISTOL, The Fleece
Fri, June 10 WORCESTER, Swan Theatre
Sat, June 11 MILTON KEYNES, Woughton Centre
Fri, June 17 RENDLESHAM, Angel Theatre
Sat, June 18 STONEY STANTON, Stoney Stanton Social Club
Thu, June 23 DUMFRIES, Loreburn Hall
Fri, June 24 LARGS, Vikingar Theatre
Sat, June 25 LOCHGELLY, Lochgelly Centre
Thu, June 30 TRING, Court Theatre
Fri, July 1 SALISBURY, Arts Centre
Sat, July 2 OXFORD, Zodiac
Fri, July 8 POOLE, Mr Kyp's
Sat, July 9 CIRENCESTER, Corn Hall (in aid of the ABC Trust)
Fri, July 15 CARDIFF, he Point (Zep IV set)
Sat, July 16 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook (Zep IV set)
Fri, July 22 WALTHAMSTOW, The Standard (Zep IV set)
Sat, July 23 WORTHING, Pavilion Theatre (Zep IV set)
Thu, Aug 11 GALASHIELS, Volunteer Hall
Fri, Aug 12 DUNOON, Queens Hall
Sat, Aug 13 OBAN, Corran Halls
Tue, Aug 16 INVERNESS, Raigmore Motel
Wed, Aug 17 STORNOWAY, Town Hall
Fri, Aug 19 ELGIN, Town Hall
Sat, Aug 20 FRASERBURGH, Leisure Centre
Tue, Aug 23 ORKNEY, Fusion, Kirkwall
Wed, Aug 24 THURSO, Skinandis
Fri, Aug 26 PORTREE, ISLE OF SKYE, Community Centre
Sat, Aug 27 FORT WILLIAM, Nevis Centre
Fri, Sep 2 RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, Ryde Theatre
Sat, Sep 3 CARLTON, nr NEWMARKET, Cricket In The Park  (cancelled)
Fri, Sep 9 REDHILL, Harlequin Theatre
Sat, Sep 10 FALMOUTH, Princess Pavilion
Fri, Sep 16 CHESHAM, Elgiva Theatre
Sat, Sep 17 EBBW VALE, Beaufort Theatre
Thu, Sep 22 IRVINE, Magnum Theatre
Sat, Sep 24 ARBROATH, Webster Theatre
Thu, Sep 29 POTTERS BAR, Wyllyotts Centre
Fri, Sep 30 PORTSMOUTH, Wedgewood Rooms
Sat, Oct 1 TEWKESBURY, Roses Theatre
Thurs, Oct 6 BANBURY, The Mill
Fri, Oct 7 LYME REGIS, Marine Theatre
Thu, Oct 13 LINCOLN, Drill Hall
Fri, Oct 14 YORK, Fibbers
Sat, Oct 15 DUNDEE, Bonnar Hall
Thu, Oct 27 BANGOR, Theatre Gwynedd - see review
Fri, Oct 28 SHREWSBURY, Music Hall
Thu, 3rd Nov NORWICH, Waterfront
Fri, 4th Nov WALTHAMSTOW, The Standard Music Venue
Sat, 5th Nov LETCHWORTH, Plinston Hall
Thu 10th Nov EXMOUTH, Pavilion
Fri 11th Nov STROUD, Subscription Rooms
Sat 12th Nov TAVISTOCK, The Wharf
Thu, 17th Nov SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Fri, 18th Nov FROME, Cheese & Grain
Sat, 19th Nov BURGESS HILL, Martlets Hall
Thu, 24th Nov HULL, Springhead
Fri,25th Nov MANCHESTER, >Academy 3
Fri, 2nd Dec MILTON KEYNES, Woughton Centre
Thu, 8th Dec WINCHESTER, Tower Arts Theatre
Fri, 9th Dec CARDIFF, The Point
Fri, 16th Dec GLOUCESTER, Guildhall
Sat, 17th Dec GLOUCESTER, Guildhall
Wed, 21st Dec ABERDARE, Cwmaman Institute
Thu, 22nd Dec POOLE, Mr Kyps
Fri, 23rd Dec BRISTOL, The Fleece

2006

Fri January 13 ILKLEY, Kings Hall
Sat January 14 LIVERPOOL, Academy
Fri January 20 HERTFORD, Castle Hall
Sat January 21 WIMBORNE, Tivoli Theatre
Thu January 26 LEEDS, Irish Centre
Fri January 27 CREWE , Limelight Club
Sat January 28 SOUTH SHIELDS, Customs House
Fri February 3 BIRKENHEAD, Pacific Road Theatre
Sat February 4 HIGH WYCOMBE, Town Hall
Fri February 10 BLACKBURN, St Georges Hall
Sat February 11 BIRMINGHAM, Academy 2
Sun February 12 CAMBRIDGE, Junction
Fri February 17 WREXHAM, Central Station
Sat February 18 MIDDLESBOROUGH, Crypt, Town Hall
Fri February 24 SWINDON, Wyvern Theatre
Fri March 3 GLASGOW, Carling Academy
Sat March 4 EDINBURGH, Liquid Rooms
Tues March 7 DUNDEE, Bonnar Hall
Thurs March 9 ABERDEEN, Lemon Tree
Fri March 10 STIRLING, Albert Halls
Sat March 11 DUMFRIES, Loreburn Hall
Thurs March 16 MARGATE, Theatre Royal
Fri 17 March LONDON, Mean Fiddler
Thurs April 6 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Fri April 7 CARDIFF, The Point
Sat April 8 STONEY STANTON, Social Club
Thurs April 20 TAMWORT, Assembly Rooms
Fri April 21 YORK, Fibbers
Thurs April 27 POOLE, Mr Kyp's
Fri April 28 WALTHAMSTOW, Standard Music Venue
Sat April 29 BURY, The Met
Fri May 5 WORCESTER, Swan Theatre
Thurs May 11 READING, 21 South Street Arts Centre
Fri May 12 BLACKWOOD, Miners Institute
Sat May 13 BATH, Pavilion
Thurs May 18 BOLTON, Albert Halls
Fri May 19 NUNEATON, Queens Hall
Sat May 20 BROMSGROVE, Artrix Theatre
Thu May 25 GALASHIELS, Volunteer Hall
Fri June 2 RENDLESHAM, Angel Theatre
Thu June 8 EAST GRINSTEAD, Chequer Mead Theatre
Fri June 9 EXETER, St George's Hall
Sat June 10 CIRENCESTER, Corn Hall
Fri June 16 ST ALBANS, Alban Arena
Sat June 17 NEWBURY, Corn Exchange
Thu June 22 BRISTOL, Fleece
Fri June 23 BIRMINGHAM, Carling Academy 2
Sat June 24 FARNHAM, Maltings
Fri June 30 PORTSMOUTH, Wedgewood Rooms
Sat July 1 SALISBURY, Arts Centre - see photos
Sat July 8 NARBERTH, Queen's Hall
Thu July 13 HULL, Springhead
Fri July 14 CHELMSFORD, Civic Theatre
Sat July 15 MILTON KEYNES, Woughton Centre
Fri July 21 CARDIFF, The Point
Sat July 22 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Thu August 17 LARGS, Barrfields Theatre
Fri August 18 KILMARNOCK, Palace Theatre
Sat August 19 MONTROSE, Town Hall
Tue August 22 KIRKWALL, Fusion
Thu August 24 THURSO, Skinnandis
Fri August 25 ELGIN, Town Hall
Sat August 26 INVERNESS, Iron Works
Fri September 1 LYME REGIS, Marine Theatre
Sat September 2 TRING, Court Theatre
Fri September 8 POOLE, Mr.Kyps, Parkestone - CANCELLED (Illness)
Sat September 9 LONDON, The Standard Music Venue, Walthamstow
Thur September 14 STRATFORD Upon AVON, Civic Hall
Fri September 15 BUXTON, Opera House
Sat September 16 NOTTINGHAM, Rock City
Fri September 22 PLYMOUTH, Atheneaum Theatre
Sat September 23 FALMOUTH, Princess Pavilion
Thur September 28 POTTERS BAR, Wyllyotts Centre
Sat September 30 COLNE, Municipal Halls
Friday October 6 EBBW VALE, Beaufort Theatre
Sun October 15 DURAM, Gala Theatre
Thur October 19 ABERYSTWYTH, Arts Centre
Fri October 20 YORK, Fibbers - CANCELLED (Traffic Jams)
Fri October 27 CHESHAM, Elgiva Theatre
Sat October 28 COLEFORD, Forest of Dean Theatre
Thur November 2 BANBURY, The Mill Arts Theatre
Fri November 3 FROME, Cheese & Grain
Sat November 4 TAVISTOCK, The Wharf
Thur November 9 EXMOUTH, Pavilion
Fri November 10 STROUD, Subscription Rooms
Thur November 16 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Fri November 17 LETCHWORTH, Plinston Hall
Thur November 23 BANGOR, Gwynedd Theatre
Sat November 25 MANCHESTER, Academy 2
Thur November 30 NORWICH, Waterfront, U.E.A.
Fri December 1 CARDIFF, The Point
Thur December 7 YORK, Fibbers
Fri December 8 MILTON KEYNES, The Pitz, Woughton Centre
Sat December 9 BURGESS HILL, Martlets Hall
Thur December 14 WINCHESTER, Tower Arts Theatre
Fri December 15 LONDON, The Standard Music Venue, Walthamstow
Sat December 16 BRISTOL, The Fleece
Thur December 21 POOLE, Mr.Kyps, Parkestone
Fri December 22 GLOUCESTER, Guildhall - CANCELLED (Illness)
Sat December 23 GLOUCESTER, Guildhall

2007

Fri January 12 WIMBORNE, Tivoli Theatre
Sat January 13 HERTFORD, Castle Hall
Fri January 19 WORTHING, Assembly Rooms
Sat January 20 ANDOVER, The Lights
Fri January 26 PORTSMOUTH, Wedgewood Rooms
Sat January 27 BRIGHTON, Komedia
Thur February 1 LIVERPOOL, Carling Academy 2
Fri February 2 SOLIHULL, Arts Complex
Sat February 3 SHREWSBURY, Music Hall
Fri February 9 BLACKBURN, King Georges Hall
Sat February 10 SOUTH SHIELDS, Customs House
Sun February 11 CAMBRIDGE, The Junction
Thur February 15 LINCOLN, Drill Hall
Fri February 16 CREWE, Limelight Club
Sat February 17 TAMWORTH, Assembly Rooms
Thur February 22 LEEDS, Irish Centre
Fri February 23 MIDDLESBOROUGH, The Crypt, Town Hall
Thur March 1 ABERDEEN, Lemon Tree
Fri March 2 GLASGOW, Carling Academy
Sat March 3 NEWCASTLE, Carling Academy 2
Fri March 9 LONDON, Mean Fiddler
Fri March 23 CARDIFF, The Point
Sat March 24 STONEY STANTON, Social Club
Thur March 29 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Fri March 30 READING, 21 South Street Arts Centre
Sat March 31 SUTTON in ASHFIELD, The Diamond
Fri April 13 WORCESTER, Swan Theatre
Sat April 14 HIGH WYCOMBE, Town Hall
Fri April 20 BOURNE, Corn Exchange
Sat April 21 ULVERSTON, Coronation Hall
Fri May 4 BIRKENHEAD, Pacific Road Theatre
Sat May 5 LONDON, The Standard Music Venue, Walthamstow
Thur May 10 CANNOCK, Prince of Wales Centre - CANCELLED
Fri May 11 CIRENCESTER, Corn Hall - CANCELLED (Change of Ownership)
Sat May 12 BATH, Pavilion
Fri May 18 YORK, Fibbers
Sat May 19 BURY, The Met Arts Centre
Fri May 25 EDINBURGH, Liquid Rooms
Sat May 26 DUMFRIES, Loreburn Hall
Fri June 1 POOLE, Mr.Kyps, Parkestone
Sat June 2 YSTRADGYNLAIS, Welfare Arts Centre, Nr Swansea
Fri June 8 BROMSGROVE, Artrix Hall
Fri June 15 SALISBURY, Arts Theatre
Sat June 16 WEYMOUTH, Pavilion (Ocean Rooms)
Fri June 22 BRISTOL, The Fleece
Fri June 29 BUILTH WELLS, Wyeside Theatre
Sat June 30 WREXHAM, NEWI. William Aston Hall
Tues July 3 LONDON, The Grand, Clapham
Sat July 7 MILTON KEYNES, The Pitz, Woughton Centre
Fri July 13 MONTECUTE FESTIVAL, Music for Africa
Sat July 14 PAIGNTON, Palace Theatre
Fri July 20 CARDIFF, The Point
Sat July 21 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Sat July 29 ROCK n' BLUES FESTIVAL, Pentrich, Derbyshire
Fri August 10 SWINDON, Area 51, Stratton
Fri August 17 STIRLING, Albert Halls
Sat August 18 DUNOON, Queens Hall
Sun August 19 THURSO, Skinandi's
Wed August 22 INVERNESS, The Ironworks
Thur August 23 KIRKWALL, Fusion, Orkney Isles
Sat August 25 OBAN, Corran Halls
Fri August 31 PORTSMOUTH, Wedgewood Rooms
Sat September 1 LYME REGIS, Marine Theatre
Thur September 6 TEWKESBURY, Roses Theatre
Fri September 7 LONDON, The Standard Music Venue, Walthamstow
Fri September 14 FALMOUTH, Princess Pavilion
Thur September 20 POTTERS BAR, Wyllyotts Centre
Sat September 22 ILKLEY, Kings Hall
Fri September 28 EAST GRINSTEAD, Chequermead Theatre
Fri October 5 HAVERHILL, Arts Centre
Sat October 6 MONMOUTH, Savoy Theatre
Fri October 12 TAVISTOCK, The Wharf
Sat October 13 FROME, Cheese & Grain
Thur October 18 HULL, Springhead
Sat October 20 EDINBURGH, Liquid Rooms
Fri October 26 EXETER, Corn Exchange (formally St. Georges Hall)
Sat October 27 SWANSEA, Sin City Nightclub
Thur November 1 DURHAM, Gala Theatre
Fri November 2 KENDAL, Brewary Arts Centre
Sat November 3 MANCHESTER, Academy 2
Thur November 8 BANGOR, Gwynedd Theatre
Fri November 9 YORK, Fibbers
Sat November 10 BURGESS HILL, Martlets Hall
Thur November 15 BANBURY, The Mill Arts Theatre
Fri November 16 STROUD, Subscription Rooms
Sat November 17 HOLMFIRTH, Picturedrome
Thur November 22 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Fri November 23 LETCHWORTH, Plinston Hall
Sat November 24 LEICESTER, Y Theatre
Thur November 29 NORWICH, Waterfront, U.E.A.
Sat December 1 BRISTOL, The Fleece
Sun December 2 CHESTER, Brannigans
Thur December 6 POOLE, Mr.Kyps, Parkestone
Fri December 7 MILTON KEYNES, The Pitz, Woughton Centre
Sat December 8 CARDIFF, The Point
Mon December 10 BBC News 24 Interview and BBC Radio Wiltshire interview
Thur December 13 WINCHESTER, Tower Arts Theatre
Fri December 14 WINCHESTER, Tower Arts Theatre
Fri December 21 GLOUCESTER, Guildhall
Sat December 22 GLOUCESTER, Guildhall
Sun December 23 LONDON, The Standard Music Venue, Walthamstow

2008

Fri January 11 READING, 21 South Street Arts Centre
Thur January 17 LEEDS, Irish Centre
Fri January 18 HARTLEPOOLS, The Studio - CANCELLED (Van Broke Down)
Sat January 19 BURY, The Met Arts Centre
Thur January 24 CAMBRIDGE, The Junction
Fri January 25 NEWCASTLE, Carling Academy 1
Sat January 26 LIVERPOOL, Carling Academy 1
Sat February 2 CREWE, Limelight Club
Thur February 7 CHELMSFORD, Civic Centre
Sat February 9 BLACKPOOL, Riffs Bar
Fri February 15 PORTSMOUTH, Wedgewood Rooms
Sat February 16 EXMOUTH, Pavilion
Fri February 22 HERTFORD, Castle Hall
Thurs February 28 LONDON, Carling Academy, Islington
Fri February 29 BLACKBURN, King Georges Hall
Tues March 4 CHESTER, Telfords Warehouse
Fri March 7 GLASGOW, Carling Academy
Thur March 13 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Fri March 14 WARLINGHAM, Botley Hill Farmhouse
Sat March 15 WIMBORNE, Tivoli Theatre
Sat March 22 CARDIFF, The Point
Fri March 28 MELTON MOWBRAY, Melton Theatre
Fri April 4 COLNE, Municipal Halls
Sat April 5 YORK, Fibbers
Fri April 11 CHESHAM, Elgiva Theatre
Sat April 12 ANDOVER, The Lights
Thurs April 17 SOUTH SHIELDS, Customs House
Fri April 18 SHREWSBURY, Music Hall
Sat April 19 MANCHESTER, Ruby Lounge
Sat April 26 STONEY STANTON, Social Club
Fri May 2 LONDON, The Standard Music Venue, Walthamstow
Sat May 3 HIGH WYCOMBE, Town Hall
Sat May 10 ULVERSTON, Coronation Hall
Fri May 16 SALISBURY, Arts Theatre
Sat May 17 SHEFFIELD, Carling Academy 2
Sat May 24 EDINBURGH, Liquid Rooms
Fri May 30 BROMSGROVE, Artrix Hall
Sat May 31 PAIGNTON, Palace Theatre
Fri June 6 BRISTOL, The Fleece
Sat June 14 LISKEARD, Carnglaze Caves, St.Neots
Sat June 21 COLCHESTER, The Twist
Fri June 27 POOLE, Mr.Kyps, Parkestone
Fri July 4 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Fri July 11 WORCESTER, Swan Theatre
Sat July 12 GILLINGHAM FESTIVAL, Gillingham, Dorset
Fri July 18 CARDIFF, The Point
Sat July 19 HARTLEPOOLS, The Studio
Fri August 1 NEWPORT, TJ's
Sat August 2 BIRMINGHAM, Carling Academy 2
Sun August 3 NEW QUAY MUSIC FESTIVAL, Penrhiwgaled Farm, CEREDIGION
Fri August 8 MACCLESFIELD, Gawsworth Hall Open Air Theatre
Sat August 9 SKIPTON, Sizzling Skipton Festival
Wed August 13 FALMOUTH SAILING FESTIVAL, Event Square
Fri August 15 GLASGOW, Classic Grand
Sat August 16 STRATHPEFFER, Pavilion
Fri August 22 LYME REGIS, Marine Theatre
Sat August 23 PORTSMOUTH, Wedgewood Rooms
Thurs September 4 SWINDON, Wyvern Theatre
Fri September 5 BANGOR, Gwynedd Theatre
Sat September 6 FROME, Cheese & Grain
Thur September 11 EAST GRINSTEAD, Chequermead Theatre
Fri September 12 MANSFIELD, Intake Club
Sat September 13 LONDON, The Standard Music Venue, Walthamstow
Thur September 18 DARTMOUTH, Flavel Centre
Fri September 19 STROUD, Subscription Rooms
Sat September 20 SOLIHULL, Arts Complex
Thur September 25 POTTERS BAR, Wyllyotts Centre
Fri September 26 LINCOLN, Drill Hall
Sat September 27 RICHMOND, Georgian Royal Theatre, North Yorkshire
Fri October 3 EBBW VALE, Beaufort Theatre
Sat October 4 FALMOUTH, Princess Pavilion
Thur October 9 LITTLEHAMPTON, Windmill Entertainment Centre
Fri October 10 GAINSBOROUGH, The Sands Venue
Sat October 11 HULL, Springhead
Thur October 16 LONDON, Beck Theatre, Hayes
Fri October 17 YORK, The Duchess
Sat October 18 SWANSEA, Sin City Nightclub
Fri October 24 TAMWORTH, Assembly Rooms
Sat October 25 BURNLEY, Mechanics
Fri October 31 ALNWICK, Alnwick Playhouse
Sat November 1 MANCHESTER, Academy 2
Thur November 6 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Fri November 7 HAVERHILL, Arts Centre
Sat November 8 WESTON SUPER MARE, Rock Garden - CANCELLED
Thur November 13 STIRLING, Albert Halls
Fri November 14 ABERDEEN, Café Drummond
Sat November 15 EDINBURGH, Liquid Rooms
Thur November 20 COLWYN BAY, Theatr Colwyn
Fri November 21 LETCHWORTH, Plinston Hall
Sat November 22 STOCKTON on TEES, The ARC
Thur November 27 NORWICH, Waterfront, U.E.A.
Fri November 28 WREXHAM, NEWI. William Aston Hall
Sat November 29 BRISTOL, The Fleece
Thur December 4 WAKEFIELD, Strafford Arms
Fri December 5 MILTON KEYNES, The Pitz, Woughton Centre
Sat December 6 CREWE, The M Club
Thur December 11 POOLE, Mr.Kyps, Parkestone
Fri December 12 CARDIFF, The Point
Sat December 13 COLCHESTER, The Twist
Thur December 18 GLOUCESTER, Guildhall
Fri December 19 GLOUCESTER, Guildhall
Sat December 20 ABERTILLERY, Dolls House
Sun December 21 LONDON, The Standard Music Venue, Walthamstow back to top

2009

Fri January 9 READING, 21 South Street Arts Centre
Fri January 16 PORTSMOUTH, Wedgewood Rooms
Sat January 17 BURY, The Met Arts Centre
Sat January 24 OXFORD, O2 Academy (ex Zodiac)
Fri January 30 NEWCASTLE, O2 Academy 2
Sat January 31 LIVERPOOL, O2 Academy 2
Fri February 6 LONDON, O2 Academy, Islington
Sat February 7 BOURNE, Corn Exchange - CANCELLED
Fri February 13 BEDFORD, Corn Exchange
Sat February 14 ALTRINCHAM, Garrick Playhouse
Fri February 20 NEWPORT, TJ's - CANCELLED (Venue closed due to leaking roof)
Sat February 21 BURGESS HILL, Martlets Hall
Fri February 27 HERTFORD, Castle Hall
Sat February 28 LEICESTER, Y Theatre
Thur March 5 LEEDS, Irish Centre
Fri March 6 GLASGOW,  O2 Academy
Thur March 12 DURHAM, Gala Theatre
Fri March 13 BLACKBURN, King Georges Hall
Sat March 21 SHEFFIELD,  O2 Academy 2
Thur March 26 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Fri March 27 FELIXSTOWE, Spa Pavilion
Sat March 28 BASINGSTOKE, Central Studio (Queen Mary Campus)
Sat April 18 YORK, The Duchess
Fri April 24 CROMER, Pavilion Theatre, The Pier
Sat April 25 STONEY STANTON, Social Club
Fri May 1 LONDON, The Standard Music Venue, Walthamstow
Thur May 7 BANBURY, The Mill Arts Theatre
Fri May 8 SWINDON, The 12 Bar
Sat May 9 TAVISTOCK, The Wharf
Fri May 15 PRESTON, 53 Degrees (Univ. Cent Lancs)
Fri May 22 CHELMSFORD, Civic Centre
Sat May 23 POOLE, Mr.Kyps, Parkestone
Fri May 29 TEWKESBURY, Roses Theatre
Sat May 30 EXETER, Corn Exchange (formally  St. Georges Hall) - Cancelled (Illness - L ee)
Fri June 12 BRISTOL, The Fleece
Sat June 13 NEWBURY, Corn Exchange
Sat June 27 COLCHESTER, The Twist
Fri July 3 NARBERTH,  Queens Hall
Sat July 4 ULVERSTON, Roxy Cinema
Fri July 10 HIGH WYCOMBE, Town Hall
Fri July 17 WORCESTER, Swan Theatre
Sat July 18 SALISBURY,  Arts Theatre
Fri July 24 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Sat August 1 LOWTON, Civic Hall (Dazed & Confused Biker Rally), Nr. Warrington
Fri August 7 LITTLEHAMPTON, Windmill Entertainment Centre
Sat August 8 LYME REGIS, Marine Theatre
Fri September 4 LONDON, The Standard Music Venue, Walthamstow
Fri September 11 BROMSGROVE, Artrix Hall
Fri September 18 STROUD, Subscription Rooms
Thur September 24 POTTERS BAR, Wyllyotts Centre
Fri September 25 MARYPORT,  Wave Centre
Sat September 26 SOUTH SHIELDS, Customs House
Thur October 1 CHELTENHAM,  Bacon Theatre
Fri October 2 EAST GRINSTEAD, Chequermead Theatre
Sat October 3 CHESHAM, Elgiva Theatre
Fri October 9 EXMOUTH, Pavilion
Fri October 16 MILTON KEYNES, The Pitz, Woughton Centre
Sat October 17 FALMOUTH, Princess Pavilion
Fri October 23 ABERDEEN,  Café Drummond
Sat October 24 EDINBURGH, Picture House
Thur October 29 CARDIFF, The Globe
Fri October 30 WINCHESTER, Tower Arts Theatre
Sat October 31 WINCHESTER, Tower Arts Theatre - CANCELLED (Illness - Lee)
Fri November 6 WORTHING, Assembly Hall - CANCELLED(Swine Flu - Lee,Geoff,Gray)
Sat November 7 FROME, Cheese & Grain - CANCELLED (Swine Flu - Lee, Geoff, Gray)
Fri November 13 SHEFFIELD,  The Venue, Stocksbridge
Sat November 14 COLWYN BAY,  Theatr Colwyn
Thur November 19 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Fri November 20 YORK, The Duchess
Sat November 21 SWANSEA, Sin City Nightclub
Thur November 26 NORWICH, Waterfront, U.E.A.
Fri November 27 BOURNE, Corn Exchange 
Sat November 28 MANCHESTER, Academy 3
Fri December 4 BIRMINGHAM, O2 Academy 2 (New Venue)
Fri December 5 WIGAN, Fuzzbox Live, New Tavern
Thur December 10 LUDLOW,  Assembly Rooms
Fri December 11 BRISTOL, The Fleece
Sat December 12 LONDON, The Standard Music Venue, Walthamstow
Thur December 17 POOLE, Mr.Kyps, Parkestone
Fri December 18 COLCHESTER, The Twist
Sun December 20 GLOUCESTER, Guildhall back to top

2010

Fri January 15 PORTSMOUTH, Wedgewood Rooms
Fri January 16 ANDOVER, The Lights
Fri January 22 BURY,  The Met Arts Centre
Sat January 23 OXFORD,  O2 Academy
Thur January 28 HARLOW,  Harlow Playhouse
Fri January 29 FROME, Cheese & Grain
Sat January 30 LIVERPOOL, O2 Academy 2
Fri February 5 LONDON, O2 Academy 2,  Islington
Sat February 6 SWINDON, The 12 Bar
Thur February 11 LINCOLN, Drill Hall
Sat February 13 LETCHWORTH, Plinston Hall
Sat February 20 READING, 21 South Street Arts Centre
Thu February 25 ABERYSTWYTH, Arts Centre
Fri February 26 NEWCASTLE, O2 Academy 2
Sat February 27 BUXTON, Opera House
Fri March 5 EBBW VALE,  EV1
Sat March 6 BRIDGEND,  Hobos
Fri March 12 HERTFORD, Castle Hall
Sat March 20 GLASGOW,  O2 ABC Academy
Thur March 25 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Fri March 26 BLACKBURN, King Georges Hall
Sat March 27 WARRINGTON,  WA1 Bar
Fri April 2 BOURNEMOUTH,  Champions
Fri April 9 NARBERTH,  Queens Hall
Sat April 10 STONEY STANTON, Social Club
Fri April 16 LONDON, The Standard Music Venue, Walthamstow
Sat April 17 SHEFFIELD,  O2 Academy 2
Thur April 22 CAMBERLEY,  Camberley Theatre
Fri April 23 CARDIFF,  Barfly
Sat April 24 TAMWORTH, Assembly Rooms
Thur May 6 SOLIHULL,  Arts Complex
Sat May 8 LOWER LODE, Nr Tewkesbury,  (Biker Festival)
Fri May 14 PAIGNTON, Palace Theatre
Fri May 21 YORK,  Fibbers
Fri May 29 PRESTON, 53 Degrees (Univ. Cent Lancs)
Fri June 4 BRISTOL,  O2 Academy 2
Sat June 5 ALTRINCHAM,  Garrick Playhouse
Fri June 11 GLOUCESTER, Guildhall
Fri July 9 BANBURY, The Mill Arts Theatre
Thur July 15 HENLEY on THAMES,  Kenton Theatre
Thur July 22 SWINDON, Wyvern Theatre
Fri July 23 BRIGHTON,  Komedia
Sat July 24 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Fri August 6 TAVISTOCK, The Wharf - CANCELLED (Illness-Lee)
Fri August 13 BUNGAY,  Fisher Theatre
Sat August 28 LYME REGIS, Woodmead Halls
Wed September 1 GREAT BARDFIELD, High Barn, Essex
Fri September 3 COLWYN BAY,  Theatr Colwyn
Sat September 4 GREENOCK,  Arts Guild Theatre
Fri September 10 LONDON, The Standard Music Venue, Walthamstow
Sat September 11 WORCESTER, Swan Theatre
Thur September 16 BATHGATE Music Festival,  Chalmers Entertainment Venue
Fri September 17 BURGESS HILL, Martlets Hall
Sat September 18 STROUD, Subscription Rooms
Thur September 23 POTTERS BAR, Wyllyotts Centre
Fri September 24 MORECAMBE, The Platform
Sat September 25 BIRMINGHAM, Carling Academy 3
Thur September 30 DARTMOUTH,  Flavel Centre
Sat October 2 NORTHAMPTON,  Roadmenders
Thur October 7 ST AUSTELL, Keay Theatre
Fri October 8 EXETER, Corn Exchange
Sat October 9 ST HELENS,  Citadel Arts Centre
Thur October  14 NEWBURY,  Arlington Arts Centre
Sat October  16 EAST GRINSTEAD, Chequermead Theatre
Thur October 21 SCUNTHORPE,  Plowright Theatre
Fri October 22 ABERDEEN,  Café Drummond
Sat October 23 EDINBURGH, Picture House
Fri October 29 CARLISLE,  The Brickyard
Sat October 30 BROUGH,  The Last Call
Fri November 5 HAVERHILL,  Arts Centre
Sat November 6 STOKE on TRENT,  Queens Theatre
Sat November 13 HIGH WYCOMBE, Town Hall
Sun November 14 READING,  Sub 89
Thur November 18 NORWICH, Waterfront, U.E.A.
Fri November 20 MANCHESTER, Academy 3
Thur November 25 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Fri November 26 LETCHWORTH, Plinston Hall
Sat November 27 SWANSEA, Sin City Nightclub
Fri December 3 BRISTOL, The Fleece
Sat December 4 OXFORD,  O2 Academy
Fri December 10 SWINDON, The 12 Bar
Sat December 11 LEISTON, Film Theatre
Thur December 16 CARDIFF, Millenium Music Hall, Millennium Plaza
Fri December 17 LONDON, The Standard Music Venue, Walthamstow
Thur December 23 GLOUCESTER, Guildhall

2011

Sat January 8 NEWCASTLE, O2 Academy 2
Fri January 14 PORTSMOUTH, Wedgewood Rooms
Sat January 15 TAVISTOCK, The Wharf
Fri January 21 BURY,  The Met Arts Centre
Sat January 22 BATLEY,  Frontiers Variety Club
Thur January 27 HARLOW,  Harlow Playhouse
Fri January 28 FROME, Cheese & Grain
Sat January 29 LIVERPOOL, O2 Academy 2
Fri February 4 SALISBURY,  City Hall
Sat February 5 LONDON, O2 Academy 2,  Islington
Fri February 11 EXMOUTH, Pavilion
Sat February 12 SHEFFIELD,  O2 Academy 2
Fri February 18 BARRY,  Memorial Hall
Fri February 19 BLACKBURN, King Georges Hall  -  CANCELLED (Illness-Lee)
Thurs March 3 LEEDS, Irish Centre
Fri March 11 SUTTON, Secombe Theatre, Greater London
Sat March 12 CHIPPING NORTON, The Theatre
Sat March 19 LUTON,  Library Theatre
Thur March 24 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Fri March 25 READING, 21 South Street Arts Centre
Fri April 1 DERBY, The Venue
Sat April 2 WREXHAM, Stiwt Theatre, Rhosllannerchrugog
Thur April 7 LEAMINGTON SPA , The Assembly
Fri April 8 DARTFORD, Mick Jagger Centre
Fri April 15 LONDON, The Standard Music Venue, Walthamstow
Sat April 16 STONEY STANTON, Social Club
Fri April 29 WORTHING,  Jook House
Fri May  6 HERTFORD, Corn Exchange
Fri May 20 BIRMINGHAM, HMV Institute
Sat May 21 BRISTOL, The Tunnels
Fri May 27 SUNDERLAND,  HMV Institute
Sat May 28 STOCKTON on TEES,  KU Bar
Fri June 10 BLACKBURN, King Georges Hall
Fri June 17 SWINDON, The 12 Bar
Sat June 18 BEDFORD,  Civic Theatre
Sat June 25 BASINGSTOKE, Central Studio (Queen Mary Campus)
Sat July 16 HOLT,  Auden Theatre, (Gresham School), Norfolk
Thur July 21 HENLEY on THAMES,  Kenton Theatre
Fri July 22 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Sat August 6 LISKEARD, Sterts Theatre, Upton Cross
Fri August 12 PAIGNTON, Palace Theatre
Sat August 13 NORTHAMPTON,  Roadmenders
Fri September 9 STROUD, Subscription Rooms
Sat September 10 GLASTONFERRY FESTIVAL, Ferry Tavern, Penketh, Warrington
Fri September 16 RADLETT, Radlett Centre
Sat September 17 BROMSGROVE, Artrix Hall
Fri September 23 BURGESS HILL, Martlets Hall
Sat September 24 TAMWORTH, Assembly Rooms
Thur September 29 GREAT BARDFIELD, High Barn, Essex
Fri September 30 CHESHAM, Elgiva Theatre
Sat October 1 KENDAL, Brewery Arts Centre
Fri October 14 BOURNEMOUTH,  The Old FireStation
Fri October 21 GLASGOW,  O2 ABC Academy
Sat October 22 EDINBURGH, Picture House
Sat October 29 EBBW VALE, Beaufort Theatre
Thur November 3 NORWICH, Waterfront, U.E.A.
Fri November 4 SAFFRON WALDEN,  Town Hall
Sat November 5 CLITHEROE,  The Grand
Thur November 10 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Fri November 18 HIGH WYCOMBE, Town Hall
Sat November 19 SWANSEA, Sin City Nightclub
Fri November 25 LINCOLN, Drill Hall
Fri December 2 LONDON, The Standard Music Venue, Walthamstow
Fri December 9 LETCHWORTH, Plinston Hall
Sat December 10 MORECAMBE, The Platform
Fri December 16 HERTFORD, Corn Exchange
Fri December 23 GLOUCESTER, Guildhall

2012

Sat January 14 NEWCASTLE, O2 Academy 2
Thur January 19 WINCHESTER, The Railway
Fri January 20 BURY,  The Met Arts Centre
Sat January 21 POTTERS BAR, Wyllyotts Centre
Fri January 27 FROME, Cheese & Grain
Sat January 28 LIVERPOOL, O2 Academy 2
Fri February 3 BARRY,  Memorial Hall
Sat February 4 LONDON, O2 Academy 2,  Islington
Fri February 10 PORTSMOUTH, Wedgewood Rooms
Sat February 11 LYME REGIS, Marine Theatre
Sat February 18 NARBERTH,  Queens Hall
Thur March 1 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Sat March 3 SHEFFIELD,  O2 Academy 2 - CANCELLED( Band Split Up)
Sat March 17 SETTLE, Victoria Hall
Sat March 24 BIDEFORD, Palladium Club
Fri April 27 BANBURY, The Mill Arts Theatre
Fri May 4 CARDIFF, The Globe
Fri May 11 READING, 21 South Street Arts Centre
Sat May 12 SUTTON, Secombe Theatre, Greater London
Fri May 18 DISS,  Corn Hall
Fri May 25 BRISTOL, The Fleece
Sat May 26 GLASTONBURY,  Assembly Rooms
Fri June 1 YEOVIL, Octagon Theatre
Sat June 2 NEWBURY,  Arlington Arts Centre
Sat June 16 WIMBORNE,  Tivoli Theatre
Fri June 22 TONYREFAIL, Non-Pol Working Mens Club & Institute
Sat June 23 MANCHESTER,  Ruby Lounge
Sat June 30 WOLVERHAMPTON, The Merry Boys Pub                                          (Open Air)
Sat June 30 WOLVERHAMPTON, The Slade Rooms
Fri July 6 WREXHAM,  Central Station
Sat July 7 BRECON,  Brycheiniog Theatre
Sun July 8 TETBURY,  Tetbury Fiesta, Memorial Recreation Ground
Fri July 13 LONDON, The Peel, Kingston Upon Thames
Sat July 14 ST HELENS,  Citadel Arts Centre
Thur July 19 HENLEY on THAMES,  Kenton Theatre
Fri July 20 EXETER, Corn Exchange
Fri July 27 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Sat August 4 COLCHESTER, Colchester Arts Centre
Fri August 10 SKIPTON, Mart Theatre
Sat August 11 HELMSLEY,  Arts Centre
Mon August 27 WORCESTER, Swan Theatre
Sat September 1 HIGH WYCOMBE, Town Hall
Sun September 2 FESTWICH FESTIVAL, St Marys Park,  Prestwich, Manchester         (Open Air)
Fri September 6 LEEDS, The Wardrobe
Sat September 7 NOTTINGHAM, Rock City
Fri September 14 STROUD, Subscription Rooms
Thur September 20 GREAT BARDFIELD, High Barn, Essex
Fri September 28 ANDOVER, The Lights (Arena)
Fri October 5 BRISTOL, The Tunnels
Fri October 19 GLASGOW,  O2 ABC Academy
Sat October 20 EDINBURGH, Picture House
Sun October 21 RICHMOND, Royal Georgian Theatre
Fri November 9 SALISBURY,  Arts Centre
Sat November 10 NORTHAMPTON,  Roadmenders
Fri November 16 PAIGNTON, Palace Theatre
Fri November 23 BURGESS HILL, Martlets Hall
Sat November 24 BRIDPORT, Electric Palace
Thur November 29 NORWICH, Waterfront, U.E.A.
Thur December 13 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Fri December 14 GLOUCESTER, Guildhall
Sat December 15 PORTH, The Factory,  Nr. Pontypridd

2013

 
Fri January 11 YORK,  Fibbers
Sat January 12 NEWCASTLE, O2 Academy 2
Fri January 19 CARDIFF, The Globe - CANCELLED (Heavy Snow)
Sat January 20 TAVISTOCK, The Wharf 
Fri January 25 BLACKBURN, King Georges Hall
Sat January 26 LIVERPOOL, O2 Academy 2
Fri February 1 BRIGHTON,  Sallis Benny Theatre
Sat February 2 LONDON, Bush Hall, Shepherds Bush
Fri February 8 FROME, Cheese & Grain
Sat February 16 CARDIFF, The Globe
Fri February 22 BOURNEMOUTH,  The Old FireStation
Sat February 23 SOLIHULL,  Arts Complex
Sat March 2 NEWTON ABBOTT, Hannahs at Seale-Hayne
Fri March 8 PORTSMOUTH, Wedgewood Rooms
Sat March 9 DEVIZES,  Corn Exchange (Ceres Hall)
Thur March 21 GLASGOW,  The Ferry  (formally The Renfrew Ferry)
Fri March 22 LINCOLN, Drill Hall
Sat March 23 LEICESTER,  The Y Theatre
Fri April 5 BURY,  The Met  Arts Centre
Fri April 26 EAST GRINSTEAD, Chequermead Theatre
Fri May 10 READING, 21 South Street Arts Centre
Thur May 16 POTTERS BAR, Wyllyotts Centre
Fri May 17 BARRY,  Memorial Hall
Sat May 18 SUTTON, Secombe Theatre, Greater London
Fri May 24 LECHLADE Music Festival, Riverside Stage(main), Lechlade                (Open Air)
Sat May 25 GLASTONBURY,  Assembly Rooms
Fri May 31 BANBURY, The Mill Arts Theatre
Sat June 8 BRISTOL, The Fleece
Fri June 14 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Fri June 21 ROCHDALE, Brickcroft Club
Sat June 22 TELFORD, Oakengates Theatre
Fri June 28 WREXHAM,  Central Station
Fri July 5 LEEDS, The Wardrobe
Sat July 6 CLITHEROE,  The Grand
Fri July 12 EXETER, Corn Exchange
Thur July 25 HARLOW,  Harlow Playhouse
Fri August 2 BIDEFORD, Palladium Club
Sat August 3 LYME REGIS, Marine Theatre
Fri August 9 GREAT YARMOUTH,  St Georges Theatre
Sat August 10 COLCHESTER, Colchester Arts Centre
Fri August 16 POOLE, Mr.Kyps, Parkestone
Fri September 6 HEREFORD, Courtyard Theatre
Sun September 15 SWINDON, Wyvern Theatre
Sat September 21 MORECAMBE, The Platform
Sat September 28 NEWBURY,  Arlington Arts Centre
Fri October 4 FALMOUTH, Princess Pavilion
Sat October 5 NORTHAMPTON,  Roadmenders
Fri October 11 STROUD, Subscription Rooms
Sat October 12 WIMBORNE,  Tivoli Theatre
Thur October 17 KENDAL, Bootleggers
Fri October 18 GLASGOW,  The Ferry  (formally The Renfrew Ferry)
Sat October 19 EDINBURGH, Picture House
Sat October 26 DISS,  Corn Hall
Fri November 1 TAVISTOCK, The Wharf 
Sat November 2 NARBERTH,  Queens Hall
Fri November 8 BRISTOL, The Tunnels
Sat November 9 MANCHESTER,  Club Academy
Fri November 15 PAIGNTON, Palace Theatre
Sat November 16 KIDDERMINSTER, Town Hall
Thur November 21 ALNWICK,  Alnwick Playhouse
Fri November 22 YORK,  Fibbers
Thur November 28 NORWICH, Waterfront, U.E.A.
Fri  November 29 PORTSLADE, Harbour View
Sat  November 30 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Sat December 7 CARDIFF, The Globe
Fri December 13 BURGESS HILL, Martlets Hall
Sat December 21 HAYNES,  Haynes Village Concert Hall, Bedfordshire
Sun December 22 GLOUCESTER, Guildhall

2014

 
Fri January 10 LIVERPOOL, O2 Academy 2
Sat January 11 NEWCASTLE, O2 Academy 2
Sat January 25 HIGH WYCOMBE,  Arts4Every1
Fri January 31 POOLE, Mr Kyps, Parkestone
Sat February 1 FROME, Cheese & Grain
Sat February 8 WORCESTER, Swan Theatre
Fri February 28 TOTNES, South Devon Arts Centre
Sat March 1 SEATON,  Gateway (Town Hall)
Fri March 7 DARWEN,  Library Theatre
Fri March 21 PORTSMOUTH, Wedgewood Rooms
Sat March 22 DEVIZES,  Corn Exchange (Ceres Hall)
Fri March 28 WREXHAM, Central Station
Sat March 29 LEICESTER, The Y Theatre
Fri April 4 SOLIHULL,  Arts Complex
Fri April 26 SOUTHWICK, Barn Theatre, nr. Brighton
Fri May 9 BURY, The Met Arts Centre
Sat May 10 LECHLADE, The Trout Inn
Fri May 16 GLASTONBURY,  Assembly Rooms
Sat May 24 FROCESTER,  (Wedding, Tipi Tent)
Sun May 25 LECHLADE Music Festival, Riverside Park. (Tipi Stage, Tipi Tent)
Fri May 30 READING, 21 South Street Arts Centre
Sat May 31 HOLBURY, The Old Mill Inn, The New Forest, nr Southampton
Fri June 6 BANBURY, The Mill Arts Centre
Sat June 7 LUDLOW,  Assembly Rooms
Sat June 14 BRISTOL,  The Fleece
Fri June 20 GLASGOW, The Ferry
Sat June 21 INVERNESS, The Ironworks
Thur June 26 ABERDEEN, The Tunnels
Sat June 28 EDINBURGH, Liquid Room
Sat July 5 BRIDGWATER,  Arts Centre
Sat July 26 GREAT YARMOUTH, Stars
Fri August 1 HERTFORD, Corn Exchange
Sat August 2 COLCHESTER, Colchester Arts Centre
Sat August 9 TETBURY, ‘Oakstock', The Royal Oak (1st birthday after reopening, open air)
Sat August 23 GREAT TORRINGTON,  Arts Centre
Fri August 29 BRIGHTON, Concorde 2
Sat August 30 SOUTHAMPTON, The Brook
Sat September 20 PLYMOUTH,  The Matchroom
Fri September 26 GAINSBOROUGH, Trinity Arts Centre
Sat September 27 STOCKTON on TEES, Georgian Theatre (Tribute Indoor Festival)
Sun September 28 BERWICK Upon TWEED, Black & Gold Club, (Berwick Rangers Football Club)
Sat October 4 TELFORD, Oakengates Theatre

back to top